Jeanne Drzewiecki, Administrative Chair
4121 West Martin Drive - Unit 201 Milwaukee, WI 53208 (414) 530-6292 e-mail: NSSwimming@aol.com |
Wisconsin Swimming
Summer 2007 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance Meet Reservations postmarked no earlier than March 6, 2007 |
NOTE:
To download Hy-Tek event files, it is usually easiest to RIGHT-CLICK and select the "Save Target As..." option.
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Apr 29 | SHOR | Nicolet HS 25Y | Pentathlon Invite |
PDF - Results - Scores - Backup | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 |
May 5 | LAKE | Arrowhead HS 25Y | Single age High Point |
PDF - Results - Points - CL2 - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
May 5 | STAR | Stoughton HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Jennifer Brenard (608) 873-7448 |
May 6 | VAC | Verona HS 25M | A+BB+B-C | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Dale Nickels (608) 848-6354 |
May 12 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS | A-BB+B-C | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Mike Bietz (262) 703-9302 |
May 12 | NBSC | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results | Sue Kellermann (414) 896-0962 |
May 12 | OZ | Cedarburg HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - CL2- Backup | Debbie Cabrera (262) 376-9126 |
May 19 | DFAC | Deforest HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Patrick Killian (608) 846-2952 |
May 19-20 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | Open Time Standards |
PDF - Results - Backup | Matt Miller (414) 357-2824 |
May 19-20 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Prelim/Final Distance |
PDF - HyTek | Laurie Carlson (262) 970-0641 |
May 20 | WAVE | Neenah HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Paul Hollub (920) 751-9047 |
June 1 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | 8&U Single age | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Lynne Mast (262) 271-6421 |
June 1-3 | BST | Schroeder 50M | Invite | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Arthur Andersson (262) 942-8767 |
June 2 | WAT | Fort Atkinson HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Jason Jones (920) 925-3047 |
June 3 | NSSC | Nicolet HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Jeanne Drzewiecki (414) 530-6292 |
June 9 | NEAT | Clintonville HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Tina Jaeckels (920) 538-1667 |
June 9 | WRAT | Waunakee HS 25Y | Single Age High Point |
Doc - PDF | Scott Boruff (608) 849-5138 New Meet Director |
June 9-10 | MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Mike Bietz (262) 703-9302 |
June 16 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | Pentathlon | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Donna Miller (920) 568-0771 |
June 16 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Kris Labby (715) 526-5625 |
June 22-24 | Badger State Games | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Approved Meet | Info - Results - Backup | Cathie Marty (608)222-4780 |
June 23-24 | ECY | Fairfax Park 50M Eau Claire |
Approved Meet | Doc - PDF | JoDea Green (715) 839-9468 |
June 23-24 | SHOR | Schroeder 50M | Open | PDF - Results - Backup | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 |
June 30 | BST | Lake Andrea | Open Water | Word Doc - PDF - Brochure | Arthur Andersson (262) 942-8767 |
June 30 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open Distance Meet |
PDF - CL2 - Backup | Laurie Carlson (262) 970-0641 |
July 6-8 | FCY | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Open Approved | PDF - CL2 - Backup | Eric Hirsbrunner (920) 954-7627 |
July 6-8 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Invite Western Great Lakes |
PDF - Results - High Point - Team - CL2 - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
July 7 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | 12&U Non-State Single Age |
PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Laurie Carlson (262) 970-0641 |
July 8 | EBSC | Franklin Wirth Park 50M |
Invite | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Lynne Mast (262) 271-6421 |
July 14 | GDSY | Woodson YMCA | Invite | Michael Harbert (715) 573-9651 | |
July 14-15 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Colleen Krattiger (608) 838-3514 |
July 15 | FCY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Invite | Jay Coleman (920) 230-8439 ext 124 | |
July 13-15 | HSSB | Linville Pool 25Y | Invite | Dan Donovan (920) 434-7838 | |
July 14-15 | SEAY | Waukesha South HS 25Y | State/Non-State | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup | Jennifer Pennings (262) 752-0387 |
July 20-22 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Silver Meet | PDF - Results - CL2 - Backup - TT Results - TT CL2 - TT Backup | Laurie Carlson (262) 970-0641 |
July 27-29 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | 12 & Under LC State Championships | Doc -
PDF -
HyTek
Time Standards |
Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
12 & Under Meet Results (PDF)
12 & Under Meet HyTek Results (ZIP-CL2) 12 & Under Meet HyTek Backup (ZIP) 12 & Under State Champions 12 & Under Meet High Points 12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores | |||||
Aug 2-5 | SEAY | Schroeder 50M | 13 & Over LC State Championships | Word Doc -
PDF -
HyTek
Time Standards |
Jennifer Pennings (262) 752-0387 |
13 & Over Meet Results (PDF)
13 & Over Meet Hy-Tek Results (ZIP-CL2) 13 & Over Meet HyTek Backup (ZIP) 13 & Over Meet High Points 13 & Over Meet Age Group Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores 13 & Over Time Trial Hy-Tek Results (ZIP-CL2) 13 & Over Time Trial Hy-Tek Backup (ZIP) | |||||
July 19-22 | Zone-C | Speedo Champions | Speedo Meet Page | ||
July 31-Aug 4 | USA-S | 50M | National Championships | ||
Aug 6-10 | USA-S | 50M | Speedo Junior Nationals | ||
Aug 10-12 | Zone-C | 50M | Central Zone Championships | Central Zone Meet Page |