Cris Lewis, Administrative Chair
W2131 Lau Road Kaukauna, WI 54130 (920)687-9452 e-mail: swimlewis@sbcglobal.net |
Wisconsin Swimming
Summer 2005 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance Meet Reservations postmarked no earlier than March 8, 2005 |
NOTE:
To download Hy-Tek event files, it is usually easiest to RIGHT-CLICK and select the "Save Target As..." option.
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Apr 30 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Pentathlon | Info - Results - Backup | Hugh Morris (414) 332-6700 |
May 1 | SEAY | Schroeder 50M | A-BB+B+C | Info - Results - Backup | Mary Kittel (262) 681-2238 |
May 1 | VAC | Verona HS 25M | A+BB+B-C | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Rick Karls (608) 848-6257 |
May 6-8 | Carth | Carthage College 25Y | CANCELED | ||
May 7 | LAKE | Hartford HS 25Y | Single age | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Rob Prost (262) 367-7657 |
May 7 | GYD | Lake Geneva YMCA 25Y | Open | Info | Kathy Murray (262) 248-6211 |
May 7 | MFSC | Men Falls HS 25Y | Swim Own Age | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Lisa Mickola (262) 250-9711 |
May 14 | OZ | Homestead HS 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results - Backup | Don Steinberg (262) 375-4486 |
May 14-15 | GSSC | Schroeder 50M | A-BB-B-C | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Brian Seibel (262) 377-5010 |
May 21-22 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Prelim/Final (20&U timed finals) |
Doc - PDF | Autumn Ryan (262) 970-0641 |
May 22 | NBSC | Schroeder 50M | Open | Info - CL2 | Joe Mueller (414) 425-9159 |
June 3-5 | BST | Schroeder 50M | Invite | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Arthur Andersson (262) 942-8767 |
June 4 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | 10&U Single age | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Gail Lynch (262) 784-2633 |
June 11-12 | HSSB | Howard-Suamico pool 25Y | Invite | Pam Mazur (262) 942-8767 | |
June 10-11 | JHK | UW-Whitewater 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Info - Backup | Cheri Zimdars (262) 473-1800 |
June 11 | NSSC | Nicolet HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF | Jeanne Drzewiecki (414) 530-6292 |
June 12 | MFSC | Men Falls HS 25Y | Swim own age | Info - Results - CL2 - Backup | Jim Weitzer (262) 252-8015 |
June 18 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | Pentathlon | Info - Results - Scores - CL2 - Backup | Brian Hancy (920)648-5990 |
June 18 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Kris Labby (715) 526-5625 |
June 18-19 | SHOR | Schroeder 50M | Open | Info - Results - Backup | Peter Galante |
June 24-26 | Badger State Games | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Approved Meet | Cathie Marty (608)222-4780 | |
June 25-26 | ECY | Fairfax Park 50M Eau Claire |
Approved Meet | JoDea Green (715) 839-9468 | |
July 2 Date Change |
GYD | Lake Geneva YMCA 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Kathy Murray (262) 248-6211 |
July 8-10 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Western Great Lakes Open | Info - Results - HiPoint - Scores - ZIP - Backup | Rob Prost (262)367-7657 |
July 8-10 | FCY | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Open Approved | PDF - Family Info - Hy-Tek | Curt Beutler (920)954-7627 |
July 9 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Single Session Non-State cuts |
Doc - PDF - HyTek | Autumn Ryan (262) 970-0641 |
July 10 | EBSC | Wirth Aquatic Center 50M | Invite | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Gail Lynch (262) 784-2633 |
July 15-16 | ASC | Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y | Invite | Tom Kraus (920) 496-8768 | |
July 15-16 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | Doc - PDF - Hy-Tek | Colleen Krattiger (608) 838-3514 |
July 15-17 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Autumn Ryan (262) 970-0641 |
July 17 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Time Trials | Autumn Ryan (262) 970-0641 | |
July 16 | MFSC | Men Falls HS 25Y | Time Trials | Info - Results | Jim Weitzer (262) 252-8015 |
July 16 | OCSC | Oregon Comm Pool 25M | CANCELED | ||
July 17 | FCY | Oshkosh Y 25Y | Approved Invite |
Jay Coleman (920) 230-8439x124 | |
July 22-24 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | 12 & Under LC State Championships | PDF
- HyTek
Standards |
|
12 & Under Meet Results (PDF)
12 & Under Meet HyTek Results (ZIP-CL2) 12 & Under Meet HyTek Backup (ZIP) 12 & Under Meet High Points 12 & Under Meet Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores Time Trial Results: Day 1 - Day 2 - Day 3a - Day 3b | |||||
July 29-31 | SEAY | Schroeder 50M | 13 & Over LC State Championships | Doc -
PDF
- Hy-Tek
Standards |
Jennifer Pennings (262) 752-0387 |
13 & Over Meet Results (PDF)
13 & Over Meet HyTek Results (ZIP-CL2) 13 & Over Meet HyTek Backup (ZIP) 13 & Over Meet Individual High Points 13 & Over Meet Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores Time Trial Results: 13 & Over Time Trial Results (PDF) 13 & Over Time Trial HyTek Results (ZIP-CL2) 13 & Over Time Trial HyTek Backup (ZIP) | |||||
Aug 2-6 | USA-S | Irvine, CA 50M | National Championships | ||
Aug 5-7 | Grand Forks, ND 50M | Central Zone Championships | Central Zone Meet Page | ||
July 7-14 | USA-S | Irvine, CA 50M | Junior Nationals |